Email 中文

All

Numerical methods on random genetic drift

Speaker: Xingye YUE (Soochow University)

Time: Oct 16, 2019, 15:00-16:00

Location: Conference Room 415, Hui Yuan 3#

Optimization methods in applications II

Speaker: Lukas Adam (SUSTech)

Time: Oct 14, 2019, 08:30-10:00

Location: Conference Room 415 & 518, Hui Yuan 3#

On numerical trivial automorphisms of minimal projective threefolds of general type having maximal Albanese dimension

Speaker: Hang Zhao (Peking University)

Time: Oct 12, 2019, 11:15-12:15

Location: Conference Room 415, Hui Yuan 3#

Optimization Techniques for Artificial Intelligence

Speaker: Chee Wei TAN (City University of Hong Kong)

Time: Oct 11, 2019, 16:30-17:30

Location: Conference Room 518, Hui Yuan 3#

Heterogeneous and nonergodic diffusion: multiscale modelling and simulation

Speaker: Weihua DENG (Lanzhou University)

Time: Oct 9, 2019, 15:00-16:00

Location: Conference Room 415, Hui Yuan 3#

Optimization methods in applications I

Speaker: Lukas Adam (SUSTech)

Time: Sep 30, 2019, 08:30-10:00

Location: Conference Room 415 & 518, Hui Yuan 3#

A convergent linearized Lagrange finite element method for the magneto-hydrodynamic equations in 2D nonsmooth and nonconvex domains

Speaker: Jilu WANG (Beijing Computational Science Research Center)

Time: Sep 25, 2019, 15:00-16:00

Location: Conference Room 415, Hui Yuan 3#

Reducible PSL (2,C) representations and octahedral decompositions of knot complement

Speaker: Seonhwa Kim (Pohang University of Science and Technology)

Time: Sep 24, 2019, 15:00-16:00

Location: Conference Room 415, Hui Yuan 3#

Hausdorff dimension of limsup sets in Diophantine approximation

Speaker: Baowei Wang (Huazhong University of Science and Technology)

Time: Sep 24, 2019, 09:00-10:00

Location: Conference Room 415, Hui Yuan 3#

Structured sparse optimization in systems biology

Speaker: Yaohua Hu (Shenzhen University)

Time: Sep 18, 2019, 15:00-16:00

Location: Conference Room 415, Hui Yuan 3#

1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 44